skip navigation

Team Wisconsin Alumni & Commits

2019 COMMITMENTS

Last Name First Name High School Team Post-High School Team Division
Hoeft Connor Appleton United Aurora University NCAA III
Htwe Nate Appleton United Illinois Wesleyan University NCAA III
Jester Mitchell Dunlap Eagles Lindenwood University NCAA II
Kroon Quinn Appleton United Lawrence Tech University NAIA
Roberts Hunter Noblesville/Hoosier Aquinas College NAIA
Schroedl Luke Waukesha Nighthawks Baldwin Wallace University NCAA III
Summers II Richard Oneida Nation Marian University NCAA III
Unterriker Alexander Appleton United Albion College NCAA III
Whatley Cole Notre Dame Academy Anderson University NCAA III

Class of 2018

Last Name First Name High School Team Post-High School Team Division
Arnold Evan Neenah UW - Whitewater Club
Duffy Cameron Glenbrook-South Augustana College NCAA III
Clarke Quinn DC Everest Chatham University NCAA III
Gash Elijah Bay Port St. Ambrose University NAIA
Horman Erik Appleton United Marian University NCAA III
Jacobs Ian De Pere Beloit College NCAA III
Janson Liam Appleton United Northland College NCAA III
Lovesee John Appleton United Marian University NCAA III
Maloney Finn Bay Port Marian University NCAA III
Peterson Cade Appleton United University of Wisconsin GLLL
Powless Masen Bay Port St. Ambrose University NAIA
Salscheider Max Bay Port Marian University NCAA III
Shilbauer Grant Notre Dame Academy Arizona State University MCLA I

Class of 2017

Last Name First Name High School Team Post-High School Team Division
Bezier Noah Neenah University of Wisconsin GLLL
Boone Noah De Pere Missouri Baptist University NAIA
Carlson Morgan Notre Dame Academy Iowa State University MCLA I
Johnson Liam Appleton United Wingate University NCAA II
Judnic Joe Neenah University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse GLLL
Lange Matt Neenah Johnson & Wales University NAIA
Maxey Kevin Wauwatosa East University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse GLLL
Miller Ike Neenah University of Wisconsin GLLL
Molitor Reid Neenah University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire GLLL
Welter Mitch Neenah Michigan Technological University GLLL
White Cody Wauwatosa East University of Michigan - Dearborn NAIA
White Gavin Green Bay Southwest Emmanuel College NCAA II

Class of 2016

Last Name First Name High School Team Post-High School Team Division
Gillespie Griffin Bay Port University of Alabama - Huntsville NCAA II
Zilisch Nathan Appleton United University of Wisconsin GLLL

Class of 2015

Last Name First Name High School Team Post-High School Team Division
Danz Ethan Appleton United University of Nebraska/Concordia University (WI) NCAA III
Halona Bryan Oneida Nation Lincoln Memorial University NCAA II
Htwe Matt Appleton United Benedictine University/Marian University NCAA III
Matson Duwayne Oneida Nation Utica College NCAA III
Pallex Bennett Bay Port Concordia University (WI) NCAA III

Class of 2014

First Last Grad Year High School Post HS Team Division
Clay Gustafson 2014 BayPort MSoE NCAA III
Joey Hofer 2014 DePere Northland College/Aquinas College NCAA III/MCLA
Kyle Katterman 2014 Waunakee UM - Duluth MCLA II
Jacob Lange 2014 Neenah Missouri Valley/UW - LaCrosse GLLL (Club)
Zach Smith 2014 BayPort UW - Lacrosse GLLL (Club)
Nate Stubing 2014 Neenah University of Iowa MCLA I
Brett Templin 2014 Waunakee St. John's University (MN) MCLA II

Class of 2013

First Last Grad Year High School Post HS Team Division
Brickman House 2013 Pulaski Utica College NCAA III
Jacob Matsche 2013 Wausau East Elmhurst College NCAA III

Class of 2012

First Last Grad Year High School Post HS Team Division
Chris Barry 2012 Neenah UW - Madison GLLL (Club)
Peter Coleman 2012 Notre Dame University of St. Thomas MCLA II
Mike Haarala 2012 Appleton United LSU MCLA I